IPB
4 Pages V  < 1 2 3 4 >  
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Tata Docomo High Speed Net
sumitneel
post Jun 8 2011, 11:59 AM
Post #16





Group: Super Members
Posts: 829
Joined: 1-April 11
From: India
Member No.: 9025773



wow is that true but i used it and found that its having a hell like speed in 2g (IMG:style_emoticons/default/smile.gif) i dint ever tried it in 3g:)will surely try that...and saikrishna dont spam (IMG:style_emoticons/default/spam.gif) admins are continuously watching you.you will get banned (IMG:style_emoticons/default/ban.gif)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
sunnykhare12345
post Jun 8 2011, 10:35 PM
Post #17





Group: Super Members
Posts: 706
Joined: 13-February 11
Member No.: 8809469



sumit is right
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Saikrishna95
post Jun 8 2011, 11:58 PM
Post #18





Group: Super Members
Posts: 522
Joined: 11-April 11
Member No.: 9070594



Bro 3g plan is expensive but u can use 3g experience in 2g data plan after activation of 3g (IMG:style_emoticons/default/thumbsup.gif)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
anil8664
post Jun 8 2011, 11:59 PM
Post #19





Group: Super Members
Posts: 1045
Joined: 3-April 11
From: Gujarat ,INDIA
Member No.: 9036565



@sumit this time i use tata docomo and my net speed so fast.
I also try airtel, idea but both very slow.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
msassocaites
post Jun 9 2011, 02:31 AM
Post #20





Group: Validating
Posts: 95
Joined: 28-December 09
Member No.: 6581007



is it true, I am eager to use Tata Docomo
QUOTE (anil8664 @ Jun 7 2011, 08:49 AM) *
Friends i tell u my experience.
I use tata docomo sim.
I realize that it provide high spee net service and also low cost than other.
So just try and see.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
M9_Rocker
post Jun 9 2011, 02:55 AM
Post #21





Group: Partial Members
Posts: 88
Joined: 3-June 11
Member No.: 9310270



Ok
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Guest_kransh786786_*
post Jun 9 2011, 06:53 AM
Post #22





Guests






i am using airtel atleast more then 1 years
airtel speed is good
but seeing anil's comment on that forum....
i will surely used tata docomo......
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
anil8664
post Jun 9 2011, 07:10 AM
Post #23





Group: Super Members
Posts: 1045
Joined: 3-April 11
From: Gujarat ,INDIA
Member No.: 9036565



Kransh i want see u this
(IMG:http://031.img98.net/out.php/i388949_Scr000219.jpg)
see guy above left side 3.5g.
it see u only docomo.
not other.try it
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
sumitneel
post Jun 9 2011, 08:24 AM
Post #24





Group: Super Members
Posts: 829
Joined: 1-April 11
From: India
Member No.: 9025773



yeah now its normal these days every one is opting for that trick but do you know in some place their is 2g blocker which resist you to use 3g with 2g plan (IMG:style_emoticons/default/thumbsup.gif)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
anil8664
post Jun 9 2011, 08:55 AM
Post #25





Group: Super Members
Posts: 1045
Joined: 3-April 11
From: Gujarat ,INDIA
Member No.: 9036565



Ya i knw kya kaha
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
sumitneel
post Jun 9 2011, 09:03 AM
Post #26





Group: Super Members
Posts: 829
Joined: 1-April 11
From: India
Member No.: 9025773



in some places...even i dont know the names
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
anil8664
post Jun 9 2011, 09:08 AM
Post #27





Group: Super Members
Posts: 1045
Joined: 3-April 11
From: Gujarat ,INDIA
Member No.: 9036565



Its only 4 expert not everyone but this 4 every1
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Anandnagori
post Jun 9 2011, 11:59 AM
Post #28





Group: Partial Members
Posts: 2
Joined: 3-March 08
Member No.: 2793062



QUOTE (anil8664 @ Jun 8 2011, 05:40 AM) *
Bro activation free but data palan of 3g very expansive.
But in docomo u get 3g speed without 3g plan.
I also use it.

well,i checked it on my friend's mobile who is usin docomo(2g),but speed was same as in my airtel.It was a max of 20-25 kbps on both networks.My frn hav java phn,n i'm havin symbian.Does this matter?How much speed ure gettin anil?Is thr any trick to get 3g speed in 2g in docomo?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
dixoncx
post Jun 9 2011, 12:25 PM
Post #29





Group: Members
Posts: 203
Joined: 28-September 10
Member No.: 8124876



@anil
3.5G....?
What is the max speed u get through this?
In connection manager?

@Anandnagori
GPRS speed does not depends on OS, it will be same in java & Symbian phone ... (If both has EDGE )

This post has been edited by dixoncx: Jun 9 2011, 12:28 PM
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
drkhubaib79
post Jun 9 2011, 02:29 PM
Post #30





Group: Super Members
Posts: 934
Joined: 16-July 10
Member No.: 7740250



Airtel is too gud frnd.and main things is free internet on roaming wt i like most abt it.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

4 Pages V  < 1 2 3 4 >
Reply to this topicStart new topic

 

Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 1st October 2014 - 05:32 PM