IPB
3 Pages V   1 2 3 >  
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> 3gp Snapshots
RazBGD
post Nov 17 2006, 05:19 AM
Post #1



Group Icon

Group: Gallery Moderator
Posts: 3326
Joined: 17-November 06
From: Srbija,Beograd
Member No.: 773529



Is there any program which I can use to take a snapshots from 3gp movies?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
RazBGD
post Nov 17 2006, 06:09 AM
Post #2



Group Icon

Group: Gallery Moderator
Posts: 3326
Joined: 17-November 06
From: Srbija,Beograd
Member No.: 773529



no one knows?!? :o
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
nettecollis
post Nov 17 2006, 01:32 PM
Post #3





Group: Super Members
Posts: 636
Joined: 21-December 04
Member No.: 62251



yes there is..its called screen capture...might help if you say which phone its for
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
RazBGD
post Nov 17 2006, 09:42 PM
Post #4



Group Icon

Group: Gallery Moderator
Posts: 3326
Joined: 17-November 06
From: Srbija,Beograd
Member No.: 773529



its not for a phone,i do editing on my PC..
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
BlkDragonone
post Nov 19 2006, 03:41 AM
Post #5





Group: Partial Members
Posts: 189
Joined: 8-October 06
From: Alone inside my mind
Member No.: 676400



I know you could do a print screen on your computer but then you would have to edit the whole image. there has to be an easier way....
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
RazBGD
post Nov 20 2006, 01:56 AM
Post #6



Group Icon

Group: Gallery Moderator
Posts: 3326
Joined: 17-November 06
From: Srbija,Beograd
Member No.: 773529



I just need to get a snapshot from 3gp..
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
kornflique
post Nov 23 2006, 07:48 AM
Post #7





Group: Partial Members
Posts: 9
Joined: 23-November 06
Member No.: 788116



Just do "print screen" on your keyboard, and resize / crop using Photoshop.

: )

No, that's the hard way.

I don't know any other easy way.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
RazBGD
post Nov 23 2006, 07:52 AM
Post #8



Group Icon

Group: Gallery Moderator
Posts: 3326
Joined: 17-November 06
From: Srbija,Beograd
Member No.: 773529



it cant be done that way with any of the player that I have-quick time,real player,gom player..cause its not on the screen..actual PCs screen..
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
kornflique
post Nov 23 2006, 07:55 AM
Post #9





Group: Partial Members
Posts: 9
Joined: 23-November 06
Member No.: 788116



Press ALT + Print Screen
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Thelovebelow
post Nov 25 2006, 06:11 AM
Post #10





Group: Partial Members
Posts: 58
Joined: 2-October 06
Member No.: 661439




Hi, if you want to take screenshots when playing a video with Realplayer do this ;

1. Open RealPlayer and click the Tools menu, then Preferences.
2. In the Category panel, click Hardware.
3. In the Video Card Compatibility section, move the slider all the way to the left to Most reliable, which disables optimized video and overlays.
4. Click OK.
5. Restart RealPlayer.
6. Open a video file and press the Print screen button.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
RazBGD
post Nov 25 2006, 08:06 AM
Post #11



Group Icon

Group: Gallery Moderator
Posts: 3326
Joined: 17-November 06
From: Srbija,Beograd
Member No.: 773529



print screen button?where is that?:D
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Thelovebelow
post Nov 25 2006, 09:48 AM
Post #12





Group: Partial Members
Posts: 58
Joined: 2-October 06
Member No.: 661439



QUOTE(razbgd @ Nov 25 2006, 08:06 AM)
print screen button?where is that?:D
[right][snapback]258207[/snapback][/right]



Normally its on the right of the F12 button :P.

(The letters for this button are : Prt scr )


(IMG:http://hometown.aol.com/Journals%20Editor/images/blogimages/041006keyboard350.jpg)

Or ; http://russia.simflight.com/userimages/PrintScreen_small.jpg


After you clicked this button, you can paste it in Paint or Photoshop or something like that.

This post has been edited by Thelovebelow: Nov 25 2006, 09:50 AM
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
adonisdemon
post Nov 25 2006, 09:49 AM
Post #13



Group Icon

Group: Admin Team
Posts: 23870
Joined: 4-February 04
From: LDN
Member No.: 6549



QUOTE
Normally its on the left of the F12 button

you mean right of the F12 button!? :P
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Thelovebelow
post Nov 25 2006, 09:50 AM
Post #14





Group: Partial Members
Posts: 58
Joined: 2-October 06
Member No.: 661439



QUOTE(adonisdemon @ Nov 25 2006, 09:49 AM)
QUOTE
Normally its on the left of the F12 button

you mean right of the F12 button!? :P
[right][snapback]258243[/snapback][/right]



Yes sorry:P.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
RazBGD
post Nov 25 2006, 09:51 AM
Post #15



Group Icon

Group: Gallery Moderator
Posts: 3326
Joined: 17-November 06
From: Srbija,Beograd
Member No.: 773529



hahaha i was looking for the button in the real player options lol
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

3 Pages V   1 2 3 >
Reply to this topicStart new topic

 

Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 21st October 2014 - 12:59 PM