IPB
4 Pages V   1 2 3 > »   
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Tata Docomo High Speed Net
anil8664
post Jun 7 2011, 07:49 AM
Post #1





Group: Super Members
Posts: 1045
Joined: 3-April 11
From: Gujarat ,INDIA
Member No.: 9036565



Friends i tell u my experience.
I use tata docomo sim.
I realize that it provide high spee net service and also low cost than other.
So just try and see.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
sunnykhare12345
post Jun 7 2011, 07:53 AM
Post #2





Group: Super Members
Posts: 706
Joined: 13-February 11
Member No.: 8809469



nice
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
anil8664
post Jun 7 2011, 08:04 AM
Post #3





Group: Super Members
Posts: 1045
Joined: 3-April 11
From: Gujarat ,INDIA
Member No.: 9036565



@sunny
Which service u using?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
sunnykhare12345
post Jun 7 2011, 08:08 AM
Post #4





Group: Super Members
Posts: 706
Joined: 13-February 11
Member No.: 8809469



I also use it
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
sunnykhare12345
post Jun 7 2011, 08:10 AM
Post #5





Group: Super Members
Posts: 706
Joined: 13-February 11
Member No.: 8809469



I mean docomo
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
anil8664
post Jun 7 2011, 08:18 AM
Post #6





Group: Super Members
Posts: 1045
Joined: 3-April 11
From: Gujarat ,INDIA
Member No.: 9036565



@sunny
U want to check the speed then see on screen u see 3.5g and other sim like idea ,airtel u dont see this.
And of course without 3g service it provide high speed
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
sunnykhare12345
post Jun 7 2011, 08:17 AM
Post #7





Group: Super Members
Posts: 706
Joined: 13-February 11
Member No.: 8809469



yep i got 3G
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
anil8664
post Jun 7 2011, 09:05 AM
Post #8





Group: Super Members
Posts: 1045
Joined: 3-April 11
From: Gujarat ,INDIA
Member No.: 9036565



Yes bro u r right
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
sunnykhare12345
post Jun 7 2011, 09:21 AM
Post #9





Group: Super Members
Posts: 706
Joined: 13-February 11
Member No.: 8809469



Thnx
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Saikrishna95
post Jun 8 2011, 04:14 AM
Post #10





Group: Super Members
Posts: 522
Joined: 11-April 11
Member No.: 9070594



Bro may be but airtel also providing 3g speed with 2g package.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Saikrishna95
post Jun 8 2011, 04:15 AM
Post #11





Group: Super Members
Posts: 522
Joined: 11-April 11
Member No.: 9070594



I mean u just want to activate 3g.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Saikrishna95
post Jun 8 2011, 04:16 AM
Post #12





Group: Super Members
Posts: 522
Joined: 11-April 11
Member No.: 9070594



U can activate 3g without any rental in airtel
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
anil8664
post Jun 8 2011, 04:28 AM
Post #13





Group: Super Members
Posts: 1045
Joined: 3-April 11
From: Gujarat ,INDIA
Member No.: 9036565



No bro. It payable in airtel
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Saikrishna95
post Jun 8 2011, 05:32 AM
Post #14





Group: Super Members
Posts: 522
Joined: 11-April 11
Member No.: 9070594



No bro activation is free
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
anil8664
post Jun 8 2011, 05:40 AM
Post #15





Group: Super Members
Posts: 1045
Joined: 3-April 11
From: Gujarat ,INDIA
Member No.: 9036565



Bro activation free but data palan of 3g very expansive.
But in docomo u get 3g speed without 3g plan.
I also use it.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

4 Pages V   1 2 3 > » 
Reply to this topicStart new topic

 

Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 29th July 2014 - 02:06 PM